West-Vlaanderens Mooiste

 
 
 
 

Wedstrijduitslag

27/08/2016 OMLOOP MANDEL-LEIE-SCHELDE MEULEBEKE (W)
Printversie
Men Elite 1.2 UCI 170 km - 6010 EUR. Voorinschrijvingen: Christophe Sabbe, Vredestraat 8, 8760 Meulebeke (0499199821) (christophe.sabbe2@telenet.be). - I: Gemeentehuis, Markt 1, 8760 Meulebeke (051488080). - U: 11:00/11:45/14:00 - K: Sportcentrum Ter Borcht, Ter Borchtlaan, 8760 Meulebeke - Contact: Christophe Sabbe, Vredestraat 8, Meulebeke (Tel.: 0499199821) (christophe.sabbe2@telenet.be) - Extra info: 2 km + 14 x 12 km / Briefing: 12u / Voorstelling ploegen vanaf 13u15 - Website: www.mandel-leie-schelde-com - Med.Contr.: Gemeentehuis, Markt 1, 8760 Meulebeke (051488080).

Uitslag
# deelnemers:139 - # opgevers:26 - Afstand: 170 km - Tijd: 3:44:37 - Gem. snelheid: 45,41 km/h
TIJD +
1
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
BEL19870210 3H44´37S

TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE EL.CP

2
LATHAM Christopher
GBR19940206 3H44´41S 0H0´4S

TEAM WIGGINS ELITES

3
CAPIOT Amaury
BEL19930625 z.t. z.t.

TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE U23.CP

4
PLACKAERT Baptiste
BEL19880928 z.t. z.t.

WALLONIE BRUXELLES - GROUP PROTECT ELITES

5
VON HOFF Steele
AUS19871231 z.t. z.t.

ONE PRO CYCLING ELITES

6
VEREECKEN Nicolas
BEL19900221 z.t. z.t.

AN POST - CHAIN REACTION EL.CZC

7
JULES Justin
FRA19860920 z.t. z.t.

VERANCLASSIC-AGO ELITES

8
VERMEULEN Emiel
BEL19930216 z.t. z.t.

TEAM 3M U23.C

9
DE HAES Kenny
BEL19841110 z.t. z.t.

WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ELITES

10
LOOIJ André
NED19950525 z.t. z.t.

ROOMPOT - ORANJE PELOTON ELITES

11
YECHZKEL Aviv .
ISR19940421 z.t. z.t.

CYCLING ACADEMY TEAM BEL

12
DELTOMBE Kevin .
BEL19940227 z.t. z.t.

LOTTO SOUDAL BEL

13
MENTEN Milan
BEL19961031 z.t. z.t.

LOTTO SOUDAL U23

14
CASTRIQUE Jonas
BEL19970113 z.t. z.t.

LOTTO SOUDAL JUNIOR

15
MAES Alexander
BEL19930620 z.t. z.t.

HOME SOLUTION - ANMAPA - SOENENS CYCLING TEAM U23.C

16
MARKUS Barry
NED19910717 z.t. z.t.

ROOMPOT - ORANJE PELOTON ELITES

17
BOVENHUIS Jasper
NED19910727 z.t. z.t.

AN POST - CHAIN REACTION ELITES

18
GARDNER Dan .
GBR19960306 z.t. z.t.

BAGUET - M.I.B.A. - INDULEK - DERITO CYCLING TEAM BEL

19
MASSON Christophe .
FRA19850906 z.t. z.t.

VERANCLASSIC-AGO BEL

20
LOWSLEY WILLIAMS James
GBR19920112 z.t. z.t.

NFTO ELITES

21
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
BEL19920929 z.t. z.t.

TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE EL.CP

22
WAERSTED Syver Westgaard
NOR19960808 z.t. z.t.

TEAM RINGERIKS - KRAFT ELITES

23
MCEVOY Jonathan
GBR19890802 z.t. z.t.

NFTO ELITES

24
WASTYN Emiel
BEL19920101 z.t. z.t.

AN POST - CHAIN REACTION EL.CZC

25
SCOTT Jacob
GBR19950614 z.t. z.t.

AN POST - CHAIN REACTION ELITES

26
SAGIV Guy
ISR19941205 z.t. z.t.

CYCLING ACADEMY TEAM ELITES

27
HAVIK Piotr
NED19940707 z.t. z.t.

TEAM 3M ELITES

28
DE ROOZE Niels
BEL19920906 z.t. z.t.

VERANCLASSIC-AGO EL.CZC

29
VANDEWIELE Frederik
BEL19910211 z.t. z.t.

HOME SOLUTION - ANMAPA - SOENENS CYCLING TEAM ELITE

30
TOUQUET Joren
BEL19930128 z.t. z.t.

SUPERANO HAM - ISOREX U23.C

31
MUDGWAY Luke
NZL19960612 z.t. z.t.

AVANTI ISOWHEY SPORT ELITES

32
CARESMEL Alexis .
FRA19920703 z.t. z.t.

VERANCLASSIC-AGO BEL

33
BRAYBROOKE Alexander .
GBR19970812 z.t. z.t.

LOTTO SOUDAL BEL

34
ANECA Ciske
BEL19940810 z.t. z.t.

SUPERANO HAM - ISOREX U23

35
JENSEN Christer
NOR19900219 z.t. z.t.

TEAM RINGERIKS - KRAFT ELITES

36
PATTEN Daniel
GBR19860711 z.t. z.t.

TEAM WIGGINS ELITES

37
LENNERTZ Sam
BEL19900903 z.t. z.t.

VERANCLASSIC-AGO EL.CZC

38
VERRAES Benjamin
BEL19870221 z.t. z.t.

CIBEL-CEBON EL.CMC

39
LOWE Samuel
GBR19940120 z.t. z.t.

TEAM WIGGINS ELITES

40
SCOTSON Miles .
AUS19940118 z.t. z.t.

WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL

41
MCNALLY Mark
GBR19890720 3H44´49S 0H0´12S

WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT ELITES

42
KORNER Max Emil Boholm
NOR19910603 z.t. z.t.

TEAM RINGERIKS - KRAFT ELITES

43
TILLER RASMUS Fossum .
NOR19960728 z.t. z.t.

TEAM RINGERIKS - KRAFT BEL

44
REGUERO CORRAL Gabriel
ESP19930406 z.t. z.t.

TEAM DIFFERDANGE - LOSCH ELITES

45
GOUGH Fraser
NZL19930209 z.t. z.t.

AVANTI ISOWHEY SPORT ELITES

46
O´LOUGHLIN Michael
IRL19970214 z.t. z.t.

TEAM WIGGINS ELITES

47
KET-SPARK Oliver
AUS19921224 z.t. z.t.

AN POST - CHAIN REACTION ELITES

48
VANDENBOGAERDE Jens .
BEL19920106 z.t. z.t.

SUPERANO HAM - ISOREX BEL

49
BIBBY Ian
GBR19861220 z.t. z.t.

NFTO ELITES

50
BRADBURY Edmund
GBR19920910 z.t. z.t.

NFTO ELITES

51
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
AUS19870923 z.t. z.t.

AVANTI ISOWHEY SPORT ELITES

52
CHRISTIAN Mark
GBR19901120 z.t. z.t.

TEAM WIGGINS ELITES

53
VEKEMAN Maxime
BEL19930914 z.t. z.t.

T.PALM - PÔLE CONTINENTAL WALLON U23.C

54
RAYMACKERS Cedric
BEL19920619 3H44´58S 0H0´21S

TEAM DIFFERDANGE - LOSCH EL.CZC

55
PEARSON Daniel
GBR19940226 z.t. z.t.

TEAM WIGGINS ELITES

56
JOHNSTONE Taylor .
GBR19930627 z.t. z.t.

BAGUET - M.I.B.A. - INDULEK - DERITO CYCLING TEAM BEL

57
BUNTINX Auxence
BEL19961213 z.t. z.t.

T.PALM - PÔLE CONTINENTAL WALLON U23.C

58
MCKENNA Sean .
IRL19940308 3H45´1S 0H0´24S

AN POST - CHAIN REACTION BEL

59
DE TIER Floris
BEL19920120 z.t. z.t.

TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE EL.CP

60
STIJNS Wayne
NED19930809 3H45´6S 0H0´29S

TEAM DIFFERDANGE - LOSCH ELITES

61
VAN EMPEL Etienne
NED19940414 3H45´8S 0H0´31S

ROOMPOT - ORANJE PELOTON ELITES

62
KASTEMYR Pontus
SWE19950328 z.t. z.t.

TEAM DIFFERDANGE - LOSCH ELITES

63
PARTRIDGE Robert
GBR19850911 z.t. z.t.

NFTO ELITES

64
PLANCKAERT Emiel
BEL19961022 z.t. z.t.

LOTTO SOUDAL U23

65
REUS Kai .
NED19850311 z.t. z.t.

ROOMPOT - ORANJE PELOTON BEL

66
JASPERS Ward
BEL19970630 z.t. z.t.

LOTTO SOUDAL JUNIOR

67
TINTORI Devid
ITA19891106 z.t. z.t.

TEAM DIFFERDANGE - LOSCH ELITES

68
HADARI Zohar .
ISR19940509 z.t. z.t.

CYCLING ACADEMY TEAM BEL

69
FYFFE Angus .
IRL19950121 z.t. z.t.

AN POST - CHAIN REACTION BEL

70
KERF Jerome
BEL19930901 3H45´13S 0H0´36S

TEAM 3M ELITES

71
VERGAERDE Otto
BEL19940715 z.t. z.t.

TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE U23.CP

72
RICKAERT Jonas
BEL19940207 z.t. z.t.

TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE U23.CP

73
APPLEBY Dale
GBR19861219 z.t. z.t.

NFTO ELITES

74
LLOYD Rhys
GBR19890123 z.t. z.t.

NFTO ELITES

75
DUQUENNOY Jimmy
BEL19950609 z.t. z.t.

WALLONIE BRUXELLES - GROUP PROTECT U23.C

76
VAN GOETHEM Brian
NED19910416 3H45´16S 0H0´39S

ROOMPOT - ORANJE PELOTON ELITES

77
HONIG Reinier
NED19831028 z.t. z.t.

ROOMPOT - ORANJE PELOTON ELITES

78
STEELS Stijn
BEL19890821 3H45´19S 0H0´42S

TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE EL.CP

79
SLEURS Christophe
BEL19900625 3H45´38S 0H1´1S

TEAM 3M EL.CZC

80
VAN MELSEN Kevin
BEL19870401 3H45´42S 0H1´5S

WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT EL.CP

81
MORTENSEN Martin
DEN19841105 z.t. z.t.

ONE PRO CYCLING ELITES

82
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
BEL19920121 z.t. z.t.

TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE EL.CP

83
BARKER Yanto
GBR19800106 3H45´44S 0H1´7S

ONE PRO CYCLING ELITES

84
ZENOVICH Mathew
NZL19940226 3H45´49S 0H1´12S

AVANTI ISOWHEY SPORT ELITES

85
RÄIM Mihkel
EST19930703 3H46´8S 0H1´31S

CYCLING ACADEMY TEAM ELITES

86
DE WINTER Ludwig
BEL19921231 3H46´10S 0H1´33S

WALLONIE BRUXELLES - GROUP PROTECT EL.CMC

87
STASSEN Julien
BEL19881020 3H46´13S 0H1´36S

WALLONIE BRUXELLES - GROUP PROTECT EL.CMC

88
HABEAUX Gregory
BEL19821020 z.t. z.t.

WALLONIE BRUXELLES - GROUP PROTECT EL.CMC

89
CLAEYS Timothy
BEL19920312 z.t. z.t.

HOME SOLUTION - ANMAPA - SOENENS CYCLING TEAM ELITE

90
COURTENS Olivier .
BEL19910430 z.t. z.t.

BAGUET - M.I.B.A. - INDULEK - DERITO CYCLING TEAM BEL

91
DE PAEPE Johannes
BEL19921005 z.t. z.t.

CIBEL-CEBON ELITE

92
SHAW Damien
IRL19840710 z.t. z.t.

AN POST - CHAIN REACTION ELITES

93
DE JONGHE Kevin
BEL19911204 z.t. z.t.

CIBEL-CEBON EL.CZC

94
SEYNAEVE Lander
BEL19920529 z.t. z.t.

WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT EL.CP

95
PIASKOWY Emanuel
POL19910302 z.t. z.t.

CYCLING ACADEMY TEAM ELITES

96
TUREK Daniel
CZE19930119 z.t. z.t.

CYCLING ACADEMY TEAM ELITES

97
FRANCKAERT Gregory
BEL19880921 z.t. z.t.

CIBEL-CEBON ELITE

98
LEIGH Andrew
GBR19950316 z.t. z.t.

SUPERANO HAM - ISOREX ELITES

99
LANDER Sebastian
DEN19910311 z.t. z.t.

ONE PRO CYCLING ELITES

100
BYRNE Dillon
GBR19901027 z.t. z.t.

SUPERANO HAM - ISOREX ELITES

101
KERKHOF Tim
NED19931113 z.t. z.t.

ROOMPOT - ORANJE PELOTON ELITES

102
STONES Liam
GBR19890723 z.t. z.t.

NFTO ELITES

103
HOUSE Kristian
GBR19791006 3H46´21S 0H1´44S

ONE PRO CYCLING ELITES

104
KULSET Kristian .
NOR19951001 z.t. z.t.

TEAM RINGERIKS - KRAFT BEL

105
DE BOCK Stijn
BEL19930930 3H46´45S 0H2´8S

BAGUET - M.I.B.A. - INDULEK - DERITO CYCLING TEAM U23

106
TENNANT Andrew
GBR19870309 3H47´11S 0H2´34S

TEAM WIGGINS ELITES

107
DEVRIENDT Tom
BEL19911029 3H47´17S 0H2´40S

WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT EL.CP

108
VEUCHELEN Frederik
BEL19780904 z.t. z.t.

WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT EL.CP

109
WILLIAMS Samuel
GBR19940318 3H47´46S 0H3´9S

ONE PRO CYCLING ELITES

110
LAKE Sean
AUS19911206 z.t. z.t.

AVANTI ISOWHEY SPORT ELITES

111
AITCHESON Liam
NZL19950111 z.t. z.t.

AVANTI ISOWHEY SPORT ELITES

112
SLIK Ivar
NED19930527 z.t. z.t.

ROOMPOT - ORANJE PELOTON ELITES

113
TRAEEN Torstein
NOR19950716 z.t. z.t.

TEAM RINGERIKS - KRAFT ELITES

DNF
CATANIA Claudio
ITA19920504

T.PALM - PÔLE CONTINENTAL WALLON ELITES

DNF
BENGTSSON Filip
SWE19950917

TEAM DIFFERDANGE - LOSCH ELITES

DNF
HAEMELS Bavo
BEL19941105

T.PALM - PÔLE CONTINENTAL WALLON U23

DNF
VAN BOST Victor .
BEL19960123

T.PALM - PÔLE CONTINENTAL WALLON BEL

DNF
MERTENS Robin
BEL19911108

VERANCLASSIC-AGO ELITE

DNF
LEROUX Samuel .
FRA19941127

VERANCLASSIC-AGO BEL

DNF
BREYNE Jonathan
BEL19910104

VERANCLASSIC-AGO ELITE

DNF
VANDERMEER Laurens
BEL19970312

T.PALM - PÔLE CONTINENTAL WALLON JUNIOR

DNF
MIGDAL Wojciech .
POL19910327

CYCLING ACADEMY TEAM BEL

DNF
VINGERLING Michael
NED19900628

TEAM 3M ELITES

DNF
JANSSENS Jimmy
BEL19890530

TEAM 3M EL.CZC

DNF
DE GROOTE Arne
BEL19970402

BAGUET - M.I.B.A. - INDULEK - DERITO CYCLING TEAM JUNIOR

DNF
VAN BEETHOVEN Matthias
BEL19950516

BAGUET - M.I.B.A. - INDULEK - DERITO CYCLING TEAM U23

DNF
PRUVOOST Shane .
BEL19971006

HOME SOLUTION - ANMAPA - SOENENS CYCLING TEAM BEL

DNF
KAUPAS Gediminas
LTU19880907

TEAM DIFFERDANGE - LOSCH ELITES

DNF
GABAY Guy
ISR19930718

CYCLING ACADEMY TEAM ELITES

DNF
ROTTY Glenn
BEL19940126

CIBEL-CEBON U23.C

DNF
TRIBOUT Bart
BEL19820507

HOME SOLUTION - ANMAPA - SOENENS CYCLING TEAM ELITE

DNF
DIENER Mike .
LUX19910210

TEAM DIFFERDANGE - LOSCH BEL

DNF
HUNT Joshua
GBR19910403

ONE PRO CYCLING ELITES

DNF
SILVERBERG Jake .
USA19960515

HOME SOLUTION - ANMAPA - SOENENS CYCLING TEAM BEL

DNF
VASTMANS Dries
BEL19970125

BAGUET - M.I.B.A. - INDULEK - DERITO CYCLING TEAM JUNIOR

DNF
HARRISON Samuel
GBR19920624

TEAM WIGGINS ELITES

DNF
MAGINET Steve .
BEL19801227

HOME SOLUTION - ANMAPA - SOENENS CYCLING TEAM BEL

DNF
NERINCKX Tim
BEL19960621

HOME SOLUTION - ANMAPA - SOENENS CYCLING TEAM U23

DNF
GOSS Matthew Harley
AUS19861105

ONE PRO CYCLING ELITES

DNS
SOENENS Alessandro
BEL19931201

SUPERANO HAM - ISOREX U23

© Cycling Vlaanderen