Promovergunning Recrea

 
 
 
 

Wedstrijduitslag

12/03/2017 OMLOOP VAN HET WAASLAND (O)
Printversie
Elite IND 164,3 km - 5020 EUR. - I: Stadhuis Lokeren, 9160 Lokeren - U: 11:30/13:00/13:30 - K: Sporthal Lokeren, Sportlaan, 9160 Lokeren - Contact: Danny De Maere, Bergstraatje W 101, 9190 Stekene (Tel.: 0475803498) - Extra info: Briefing: 12u30 - Med. Controle:: Sporthal Kemzeke, Stationsstraat, 9190 Stekene - Kemzeke - Website: www.omloopvanhetwaasland.eu

Rituitslag
# deelnemers: 162 - # opgevers: 9 - Afstand: 164.3 km - Tijd: 3:41´01" - Gem. snelheid: 44.58 km/h
TIJD +
1
WIPPERT Wouter
NED19900814 3H41´01"

CANNONDALE - DRAPAC EL.CMC

2
VAN STAEYEN Michaël
BEL19880813 z.t.

COFIDIS SOLUTIONS CREDITS EL.CP

3
MARKUS Barry
NED19910717 z.t.

PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE ELITE

4
STALLAERT Joeri
BEL19910125 z.t.

CIBEL-CEBON EL.CZC

5
MANNAERTS Jelle
BEL19911014 z.t.

TARTELETTO-ISOREX EL.CZC

6
COLMAN Alex
BEL19980722 z.t.

IMAGE4U-TREK CYCLING TEAM U23

7
VAN COPPERNOLLE Francesco
BEL19910416 z.t.

VDM VAN DURME MICHIELS - TRAWOBO CYCLING TEAM ELITE

8
CANT Jelle
BEL19920619 z.t.

ERA REAL ESTATE - CIRCUS EL.CZC

9
WEEMAES Sasha
BEL19980209 z.t.

EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE U23

10
DE VYLDER Lindsay
BEL19950530 z.t.

SPORT VLAANDEREN BALOISE U23.CP

11
BULLEY Lewis
GBR19980225 z.t.

BAGUET - M.I.B.A. - INDULEK - DERITO CYCLING TEAM

12
MICHIELS Killian
BEL19941007 z.t.

UNITED C.T. ELITE

13
VEKEMAN Maxime
BEL19930914 z.t.

T.PALM - PÔLE CONTINENTAL WALLON EL.CZC

14
DE KEERSMAEKER Alexander
BEL19900425 z.t.

V.Z.W. ROYAL ANTWERP BICYCLE CLUB ELITE

15
STEVENS Timothy
BEL19890326 z.t.

PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE EL.CZC

16
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
NOR19950920 z.t.

UNO-X HYDROGEN DEVELOPMENT U23.C

17
HUYGEN Wout
BEL19980926 z.t.

ILLI-BIKES CYCLING TEAM U23

18
BLOMME Lorenzo
BEL19940507 z.t.

TARTELETTO-ISOREX EL.CZC

19
DEFREYNE Cédric
BEL19951026 z.t.

EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE U23

20
VASTMANS Dries
BEL19970125 z.t.

BAGUET - M.I.B.A. - INDULEK - DERITO CYCLING TEAM U23

21
DE SY Vincent
BEL19951023 z.t.

PRORACE CYCLING TEAM U23

22
VANACKER Bjarne
BEL19970530 z.t.

EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE U23

23
DE WITTE Mathias
BEL19930329 z.t.

CIBEL-CEBON EL.CMC

24
STOOPEN Manu
BEL19980219 z.t.

BAGUET - M.I.B.A. - INDULEK - DERITO CYCLING TEAM U23

25
REYNAERTS Jan
BEL19970730 z.t.

CIBEL-CEBON U23.C

26
VAN DRIESSCHE Ward
BEL19911015 z.t.

TEAM THIELEMANS - DE HAUWERE ELITE

27
ENGLISH Jack
GBR19970302 z.t.

ASFRA RACING TEAM U23

28
COOLS Alexander
BEL19940413 z.t.

CIBEL-CEBON EL.CZC

29
TAMINIAUX Lionel
BEL19960521 z.t.

AGO - AQUA SERVICE U23.C

30
VAN RENTERGHEM Boris
BEL19951030 z.t.

PRORACE CYCLING TEAM U23

31
REYNAERTS Wim
BEL19950512 z.t.

CIBEL-CEBON U23.C

32
TEMMERMAN Jasper
BEL19931006 z.t.

VDM VAN DURME MICHIELS - TRAWOBO CYCLING TEAM ELITE

33
RICHARDSON Alexandar
GBR19900430 z.t.

BIKE CHANNEL CANYON EL.CMC

34
MOLENBERGHS Pieter
BEL19910812 z.t.

STAGECO - SPECIAL PAINT CYCLING TEAM ELITE

35
WOMERSLEY Jake
GBR19930306 z.t.

BIKE CHANNEL CANYON

36
VAN ASBROECK Tom
BEL19900419 z.t.

CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM EL.PTT

37
HEYSE Jari
BEL19960419 z.t.

BAGUET - M.I.B.A. - INDULEK - DERITO CYCLING TEAM U23

38
ARIMONT Charlie
BEL19960603 z.t.

AGO - AQUA SERVICE U23.C

39
VANBESIEN Thomas
BEL19930829 z.t.

UNITED C.T. ELITE

40
COENEN Dennis
BEL19911113 z.t.

CIBEL-CEBON EL.CMC

41
HEYNDERICKX Hannes
BEL19981104 z.t.

ARROW CYCLING TEAM U23

42
FRANSEN David
BEL19970206 z.t.

ROYAL VELO-CLUB OTTIGNIES U23

43
LEHAEN Dries
BEL19950916 z.t.

UNITED C.T. U23

44
VAN DE KERKHOVE Brent
BEL19941012 z.t.

PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE EL.CZC

45
RAEYMAEKERS Mattias
BEL19920601 z.t.

V.Z.W. ROYAL ANTWERP BICYCLE CLUB ELITE

46
GOEBEERT Pierre
BEL19970128 z.t.

AGO - AQUA SERVICE U23.C

47
DEBUY Anthony
BEL19960411 z.t.

AGO - AQUA SERVICE U23.C

48
RESELL Erik
NOR19960928 z.t.

UNO-X HYDROGEN DEVELOPMENT U23.C

49
GEUENS Joris
BEL19880715 z.t.

ILLI-BIKES CYCLING TEAM ELITE

50
DOCKX Kristof
BEL19921204 z.t.

V.Z.W. ROYAL ANTWERP BICYCLE CLUB ELITE

51
VAINIONPää Oskari
FIN19950807 z.t.

ASFRA RACING TEAM ELITE

52
ADRIAENS Bert
BEL19970201 z.t.

ASFRA RACING TEAM U23

53
BOSMANS Tom
BEL19941024 z.t.

PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE EL.CZC

54
VAN AKEN Matthias
BEL19920918 z.t.

START VAXES CYCLING TEAM EL.CZC

55
SIX Franklin
BEL19961229 z.t.

AGO - AQUA SERVICE U23.C

56
WIELFAERT Kristof
BEL19781028 z.t.

VAN EYCK SPORT ELITE

57
HAAG Guillaume
BEL19891109 z.t.

T.PALM - PÔLE CONTINENTAL WALLON EL.CZC

58
PORIAU Tim
BEL19890620 z.t.

IMAGE4U-TREK CYCLING TEAM ELITE

59
HENNEBRY Conor
IRL19930216 z.t.

AN POST CHAIN REACTION EL.CP

60
KØRNER Max Emil Boholm
NOR19910603 z.t.

T.PALM - PÔLE CONTINENTAL WALLON EL.CZC

61
JANSSENS Jarrid
BEL19970404 z.t.

V.Z.W. ROYAL ANTWERP BICYCLE CLUB U23

62
KULSET Kristian
NOR19951001 z.t.

UNO-X HYDROGEN DEVELOPMENT

63
CAVEY Vincent
BEL19980216 z.t.

EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE U23

64
VAN STEENBERGHEN Jori
BEL19911009 z.t.

VDM VAN DURME MICHIELS - TRAWOBO CYCLING TEAM ELITE

65
KJEMHUS Joakim
NOR19980803 z.t.

BAGUET - M.I.B.A. - INDULEK - DERITO CYCLING TEAM U23

66
HAVERALS Lars
BEL19941020 z.t.

TEAM THIELEMANS - DE HAUWERE ELITE

67
DIDIER Antoine
BEL19920331 z.t.

T.PALM - PÔLE CONTINENTAL WALLON EL.CZC

68
D´HOOGE Thomas
BEL19980930 z.t.

VDM VAN DURME MICHIELS - TRAWOBO CYCLING TEAM U23

69
STOCKMAN Michiel
BEL19960731 z.t.

TARTELETTO-ISOREX U23.C

70
VAN GANSEN Sam
BEL19890514 z.t.

TEAM THIELEMANS - DE HAUWERE ELITE

71
MAES Alexander
BEL19930620 z.t.

CIBEL-CEBON EL.CZC

72
VOIGT Eric
USA19980305 z.t.

BAGUET - M.I.B.A. - INDULEK - DERITO CYCLING TEAM

73
ZUCCO SCHIZZI Vitor
BRA19970912 z.t.

BAGUET - M.I.B.A. - INDULEK - DERITO CYCLING TEAM U23

74
D´ANGELO Ugo
BEL19981015 z.t.

ROYAL VELO-CLUB OTTIGNIES U23

75
VAN ENDE Wouter
BEL19980304 z.t.

BAGUET - M.I.B.A. - INDULEK - DERITO CYCLING TEAM U23

76
VERHULST Lothar
BEL19980925 z.t.

EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE U23

77
VERRAES Benjamin
BEL19870221 z.t.

VDM VAN DURME MICHIELS - TRAWOBO CYCLING TEAM ELITE

78
VANDEMEULEBROECKE Steven
BEL19910815 z.t.

ASFRA RACING TEAM ELITE

79
DIELEMAN Michiel
BEL19900429 z.t.

CIBEL-CEBON EL.CMC

80
DE PAUW Moreno
BEL19910812 z.t.

SPORT VLAANDEREN BALOISE EL.CP

81
COWARD Jake
GBR19960223 z.t.

MEUBELEN GAVERZICHT-GLASCENTRA CT U23

82
DUBOIS Foeke
BEL19921109 z.t.

ASFRA RACING TEAM ELITE

83
LEEMANS Rob
BEL19930701 z.t.

PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE EL.CMC

84
ADRIAENSEN Michael
BEL19860807 z.t.

TEAM THIELEMANS - DE HAUWERE ELITE

85
BOUVRY Dieter
BEL19920731 z.t.

PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE EL.CZC

86
DE JONGHE Kevin
BEL19911204 z.t.

CIBEL-CEBON EL.CZC

87
LA ROSE Dimitri
BEL19950712 z.t.

ROYAL VELO-CLUB OTTIGNIES U23

88
COBBAERT Robby
BEL19901227 z.t.

CIBEL-CEBON EL.CMC

89
MOORS Oliver
GBR19960924 z.t.

BAGUET - M.I.B.A. - INDULEK - DERITO CYCLING TEAM U23

90
RUYTERS Brecht
BEL19930514 z.t.

CIBEL-CEBON EL.CMC

91
VERHAEGEN Jens
BEL19931013 z.t.

IMAGE4U-TREK CYCLING TEAM ELITE

92
BROEKMANS Glenn
BEL19920720 z.t.

UNITED C.T. ELITE

93
ROTTY Glenn
BEL19940126 z.t.

ILLI-BIKES CYCLING TEAM ELITE

94
VERSCHUERE Seppe
BEL19940106 z.t.

CIBEL-CEBON EL.CZC

95
DRUYTS Gerry
BEL19910130 z.t.

PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE EL.CMC

96
BOUCHER David
BEL19800317 z.t.

PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE EL.CZC

97
BERTELS Jef
BEL19960401 z.t.

TEAM THIELEMANS - DE HAUWERE U23

98
VAN IMPE Stef
BEL19970620 z.t.

BAGUET - M.I.B.A. - INDULEK - DERITO CYCLING TEAM U23

99
MATTHIAS Onghena
BEL19870117 z.t.

BAGUET - M.I.B.A. - INDULEK - DERITO CYCLING TEAM ELITE

100
DEGUIDE Louis
BEL19940204 z.t.

PRORACE CYCLING TEAM ELITE

101
YLBER Sefa
ALB19910211 z.t.

ASFRA RACING TEAM ELITE

102
DECOSTER Merlijn
BEL19941111 z.t.

T.PALM - PÔLE CONTINENTAL WALLON EL.CZC

103
VAN DINGENEN Jordi
BEL19960618 z.t.

PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE U23.C

104
BORRA Gilles
BEL19980726 z.t.

EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE U23

105
PARDON Ward
BEL19960528 z.t.

PRORACE CYCLING TEAM U23

106
GEUENS Alexander
BEL19940905 z.t.

PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE EL.CMC

107
VANSWEEVELT Esben
BEL19971012 z.t.

HEIST CYCLING TEAM (HCT) U23

108
LAGNEAUX Yoni
BEL19971028 z.t.

BAGUET - M.I.B.A. - INDULEK - DERITO CYCLING TEAM U23

109
DE KETELE Kenny
BEL19850605 z.t.

SPORT VLAANDEREN BALOISE EL.CP

110
TSUKERMAN Boris
ISR19790327 z.t.

ASFRA RACING TEAM

111
JOHNSTONE Tylor
GBR19930627 z.t.

BAGUET - M.I.B.A. - INDULEK - DERITO CYCLING TEAM ELITE

112
VAN RAEPENBUSCH Ruben
BEL19911208 z.t.

VDM VAN DURME MICHIELS - TRAWOBO CYCLING TEAM ELITE

113
FRANKEN Marc
NED19910306 z.t.

PRORACE CYCLING TEAM

114
DANIELS Simon
BEL19970123 z.t.

PRORACE CYCLING TEAM U23

115
VAN NYEN Hans
BEL19901203 z.t.

HEIST CYCLING TEAM (HCT) ELITE

116
HERREGODTS Rune
BEL19980727 z.t.

ILLI-BIKES CYCLING TEAM U23

117
VAN DEN PLAS Jelle
BEL19950331 z.t.

ILLI-BIKES CYCLING TEAM U23

118
HEYLEN Kevin
BEL19960706 z.t.

BAGUET - M.I.B.A. - INDULEK - DERITO CYCLING TEAM U23

119
MARCHAND Gianni
BEL19900601 z.t.

CIBEL-CEBON EL.CZC

120
JANSSENS Jimmy
BEL19890530 z.t.

CIBEL-CEBON EL.CMC

121
DE OST Jarne
BEL19950720 z.t.

TEAM THIELEMANS - DE HAUWERE U23

122
SINOY Fabio
BEL19950720 z.t.

UNITED C.T. U23

123
PERSOON Joeri
BEL19920331 z.t.

ARROW CYCLING TEAM ELITE

124
DESAIR Maarten
BEL19930831 z.t.

UNITED C.T. ELITE

125
VANGHELUWE Seppe
BEL19960329 z.t.

IMAGE4U-TREK CYCLING TEAM U23

126
LIVYNS Arjen
BEL19940901 z.t.

PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE EL.CZC

127
VERHELST Louis
BEL19900828 z.t.

PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE EL.CZC

128
DHAENE Brecht
BEL19881121 z.t.

PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE EL.CZC

129
DE MEYERE Jens
BEL19931129 z.t.

VDM VAN DURME MICHIELS - TRAWOBO CYCLING TEAM ELITE

130
HOULMONT Matthias
BEL19960611 z.t.

ROYAL VELO-CLUB OTTIGNIES U23

131
DE FAUW Ken
BEL19910919 z.t.

V.Z.W. ROYAL ANTWERP BICYCLE CLUB ELITE

132
MOONS Steven
BEL19961110 z.t.

BAGUET - M.I.B.A. - INDULEK - DERITO CYCLING TEAM U23

133
PEELAERS Jeff
BEL19920930 z.t.

HEIST CYCLING TEAM (HCT) ELITE

134
GOOVAERTS Tom
BEL19880703 z.t.

V.Z.W. ROYAL ANTWERP BICYCLE CLUB ELITE

135
DEHEM Arno
BEL19960307 z.t.

IMAGE4U-TREK CYCLING TEAM U23

136
VANBILSEN Kenneth
BEL19900601 z.t.

COFIDIS SOLUTIONS CREDITS EL.CP

137
SEGAERT Loic
BEL19981027 z.t.

EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE U23

138
HOUTTEMAN Nico
BEL19970109 z.t.

EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE U23

139
LEYMAN Celestin
BEL19970329 z.t.

EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE U23

140
THIJS Edwin
BEL19851219 z.t.

HEIST CYCLING TEAM (HCT) ELITE

141
SCHIETTECATTE Jellen
BEL19930205 z.t.

ASFRA RACING TEAM ELITE

142
LA ROSE Grégory
BEL19931110 z.t.

ROYAL VELO-CLUB OTTIGNIES ELITE

143
GOEMAN Jonas
BEL19930215 3H41´40" +0´39"

TARTELETTO - ISOREX SUPERANO HAM (TEAM B) ELITE

144
GRUNSTEIN Or
ISR19890812 3H42´03" +1´02"

ASFRA RACING TEAM ELITE

145
CLAERBOUT Josse
BEL19970210 3H42´13" +1´12"

ASFRA RACING TEAM U23

146
DE BOCK Stijn
BEL19930930 3H42´20" +1´19"

CIBEL-CEBON EL.CZC

147
MONDELAERS Jarno
BEL19980526 3H42´31" +1´30"

ILLI-BIKES CYCLING TEAM U23

148
BOSSUYT Gianni
BEL19940513 3H42´40" +1´39"

TARTELETTO-ISOREX EL.CZC

149
TRIO Maxim
BEL19980110 3H43´02" +2´01"

BAGUET - M.I.B.A. - INDULEK - DERITO CYCLING TEAM U23

150
HAEMELS Bavo
BEL19941105 z.t. z.t.

HEIST CYCLING TEAM (HCT) ELITE

151
LAMBERECHTS Lukas
BEL19931007 z.t. z.t.

IMAGE4U-TREK CYCLING TEAM ELITE

152
CLAUWAERT Jari
BEL19980728 3H43´58" +2´57"

BAGUET - M.I.B.A. - INDULEK - DERITO CYCLING TEAM U23

153
MAES Jef
BEL19950929 3H44´21" +3´20"

HUBO-AERTS ACTION BIKE CT U23

DNF
DEMAERTELAERE Dennis
BEL19740814

IMAGE4U-TREK CYCLING TEAM ELITE

DNF
DHOLLANDER Kristof
BEL19880102

TEAM THIELEMANS - DE HAUWERE ELITE

DNF
CORNET Olivier
BEL19970921

T.PALM - PÔLE CONTINENTAL WALLON U23.C

DNF
LOENDERS Glenn
BEL19970309

UNITED C.T. U23

DNF
VANHOUCKE Herman
BEL19960905

EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE U23

DNF
SCULLY Thomas
NZL19900114

CANNONDALE DRAPAC EL.MC

DNF
ROS Dieter
BEL19950404

ASFRA RACING TEAM U23

DNF
GOOLAERTS Stijn
BEL19970403

HOME SOLUTION - ANMAPA - SOENENS CYCLING TEAM U23

DNF
WATERSCHOOT Wannes
BEL19960515

ARROW CYCLING TEAM U23

© Cycling Vlaanderen